Smithycroft Secondary School

Menu
Close Menu
Staff

Staff List

Headteacher:

Mr P. Oberg

Deputy Head Teachers:

Mr M. Hodgman
Mrs M. Kerr
Mr A. Hood

Mr S. Brown

School Business Managers:

Mrs S. Molloy
Mr T. McLaren
Mr J. Ryrie (Area Finance Advisor)

Pastoral Care:

Mrs J. Asher (P.T)
Miss P. Hughes (P.T)
Mrs L. Wilson (P.T)
Mr C.Murphy
Mr R. Jakeway (ELO)

Mrs L. Gray

Mrs D. Bilbao

School Support Officer:

Mrs J. Thompson

Support for Learning
Ms S. Stobie (P.T.)

Ms S. Bartlett

Mr S. McCormack (EAL)

Pupil Support Assistants
Mrs R. McKay
Mrs H. Gordon
Mrs K. Patrick

Mrs K. McGarvey

Mrs C. McMaster

Mrs H. Ogilvie

World of Work
Mrs H. McBride (P.T)

MCR
Mrs C. Milliken

Admin
Miss D.Glover
Miss L. McColl
Miss W. Szymanska

Chaplaincy Team
Rev W. Hunter
Mrs E.MacRae
Mr N. Young
Ms M. Pearson

Careers Officer
Miss J. Alexander

Young Parents' Support Base
Mr D. Smeaton (Base Coordinator) 
Miss A. Flynn (Social Care Worker)
Mrs L. Craig (Team Leader)
Miss L. Graham (Child Development Officer)
Miss L. McGinlay (Child Development Officer)
Mrs Lorna Campbell (Outreach Child Development Officer)
Mrs L. Coltart (Link Midwife for Teenage Pregnancy)

English
Mr C. Hendrie (P.T.)
Mr M.Hodgman
Mr W. Gardner
Mr S. Best
Mr A. Hoggan    

Mrs G. Walters

Mrs L. Nicholson

Mrs H. Drummond                          

Modern Languages
Mrs R. Long (P.T)
Mrs L. Elsweiler

Mrs H. Fabas

History
Ms L. Lewis (P.T)
Mrs W. Gibb

RMPS

Mr J. How
Mr D Beggan

Mr S. Robertson

Modern Studies
Mr J. Callaghan
Mrs M. Kerr
Mr K. Matthews

Geography
Mrs D. Bilbao
Mr P. Gess

Mrs K. Currie

Health and Food Technology
Miss L. Matheson (P.T)
Ms S. Steven (APT&C)
Miss M. Devine
Mrs A. Hepburn 

Mrs E. MacDonald

Business Studies

Mrs G. Davidson (PT)

Mrs A. Cockburn (ActingPT)

Mrs L. Gray

Miss N. O'Brien 

Mrs H. McBride

Mrs J. Thomson

Mr S. Barbour

Technical
Mr P. Sweeney (PT)
Mr A. Rollings
Mr S. Seaton

 

Science
Miss N. McQuilken (F.H)
Mrs M. Cochrane
Mr C. Cairns
Mrs L. McCusker
Miss R. Curtis
Ms K. Deachon
Mrs L. Robb

Mr A. Thomson

Mathematics & ICT

Mathematics
Mr S. Gardiner (PT)
Mrs J. Hughes
Mrs S. Cahill 
Miss C. Carson

Mrs L. Mowat

Mrs S. McGowan

Physical Education
Miss J. Smith (PT)
Miss S. Fairbairn 
Mr H. Prescott
Mr A. Hood
Mr C. Murphy
Mr S. Brown
Mr F Gilmour (Active Schools Co-ordinator)

Mrs S. Warren

Art
Ms H. Stanley (F.H)
Mrs. J. Rowberry
Mrs S. Bland
Mrs E. Cooper

Music
Mrs M. Milton (F.H)
Mrs J. Asher
Miss K. McNeill

Mrs K. Fleming

Drama
Miss T. Livingston

Instrumental Instructors
Mrs A. Carberry
Mrs M. Brown
Mr S. Horn
Mr W. Johnston
Miss E. Peebles
Mr S. Don
Mr R. Houston

Janitors
Mr C. Rooney
Mr R. Scott

Day Cleaner
Ms J. Holliday

Kitchen
Mrs T. Pyke

Librarian
Miss Dana Neumannova

Technicians

Mr A. Fyall (Senior Technician)

Miss K. Adams

Mr K. Notman

Mr M. Nisbet

Campus Police Officer

PC Laura Thompson